West Virginia HS Football
Week 7 WV High School Football Schedule
CLASS AAA
Monday
- St. Albans 12, Capital 6
- Lincoln County 24, Wayne (AA) 14
Tuesday
- No. 3 South Charleston 49, No. 3 George Washington 24
Friday
- Bluefield (AA No. 1) (4-0) at Parkersburg (3-2)
- No. 5 Oak Hill (2-0) at No. 9 Spring Valley (2-1)
- Hedgesville (0-6) at No. 6 Martinsburg (3-1)
- No. 8 Wheeling Park (5-1) at University (1-1)
- No. 11 Spring Mills (4-2) at No. 12 Ripley (3-1)
- No. 14 John Marshall (4-2) at Brooke (1-5)
- Woodrow Wilson (1-4) at No. 16 Greenbrier East (4-2)
- Berkeley Springs (AA) (1-4) at Hampshire (2-4)
- Winfield (AA) (0-2) at Huntington (1-4)
- Morgantown (0-2) at Parkersburg South (1-5)
- Preston (1-5) at Washington (3-3)
Saturday
- No. 1 Cabell Midland (4-0) at No. 3 George Washington (1-1)
- No. 7 Musselman (5-1) at No. 13 Hurricane (2-1)
CLASS AA
Tuesday
- Herbert Hoover 49, Nitro 13
- No. 5 Sissonville 33, Riverside (AAA) 15
Friday
- Midland Trail (A No. 2) (2-0) at Shady Spring (2-2)
- No. 2 Oak Glen (4-1) at Weir (1-5)
- Petersburg (A No. 4) (4-1) at No. 3 Frankfort (5-1)
- Scott (1-3) at No. 4 Liberty Raleigh (5-0)
- No. 5 North Martion (4-1) at No. 12 Lewis County (3-3)
- Jefferston (AAA) (2-3) at No. 8 Keyser (4-2)
- Lincoln County (AAA) (2-2) at No. 9 Clay County (5-1)
- Tolsia (A) (2-2) at East Fairmont (1-5)
- Westside (2-1) at Nicholas County (1-4)
- Chapmanville (1-1) at Wayne (1-1)
Sunday
- No. 10 Fairmont Senior (3-2) at No. 5 Robert C. Byrd (4-1)
CLASS A
Thursday
- PikeView (AA) (1-4) at Mount View (1-4)
Friday
- Richwood (1-5) at No. 3 Greenbrier West (6-0)
- No. 6 St. Marys (5-1) at Magnolia (1-5)
- Tyler Consolidated (2-4) at No. 7 Williamstown (4-1)
- Poca (AA No. 16) (2-1) at No. 8 Buffalo (3-0)
- Cameron (3-3) at No. 8 Clay-Battelle (1-0)
- No. 11 Tygarts Valley (5-1) at Ravenswood (1-5)
- Calhoun County (0-4) at No. 12 Gilmer County (3-2)
- Point Pleasant (AA No. 12) (2-2) at No. 16 Man (1-1)
- No. 12 Ritchie County (4-2) at Webster County (0-6)
- No. 14 Summers County (3-2) at Meadow Bridge (1-1)
- No. 15 Wirt County (3-2) at Wahama (3-3)
- Beallsville (Ohio) at No. 16 Madonna (4-2)
- Pocahontas County (2-4) at No. 16 Pendleton County (2-2)
- Hannan (0-2) at Montcalm (0-6)
- Van (2-1) at Sherman (2-2)
- Valley Wetzel (1-4) at Trinity Christian (0-2)
- Hundred (0-6) at Tucker County (0-3)
Saturday
- Wheeling Central (3-3) at Union Local (Ohio)